MEMBER DIRECTORY
 
rotaryclubofbrighton | Flags Collected from Around the World
6165
page-template-default,page,page-id-6165,page-child,parent-pageid-6161,ecwd-theme-satellite,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,smooth_scroll,

Flags Collected from Around the World

Below is a list of all the flags collected by the Rotary Club of Brighton from other local Rotary Clubs around the world, via either visitors from another Club, Rotary Club of Brighton trading flags while visiting another Rotary Club or when sent a flag by another Rotary Club.

AFRICA

Egypt

Egypt— D2451

Cairo

Giza

Kenya

Kenya— D9212

Narobi

Madagascar

Malagasy— D9220

Tananarive

Mali

Mali— D9220

Bamako

Mali

Mali— D9220

Bamako

Morocco

Morocco— D9010

Tanger

Namibia

Western Cape & Namibia— D9350

District 9350

Nigeria

South Africa

District 9250

Pietersburg

Van Witrivier

Peter Schwarz’s South Africa Trip— 2000

Peter Schwarz

11/27/2000

District 9270

Pietermantzburg-Natal

District 9350

Cape Town

GE Hospitality— 2002

Peter & Brenda Vurgarellis

1/24/2002

Kromboom, Cape Town

Paarl

GE Hospitality— 2007

Alex Van der Sluys

1/723

Somerset-West

Peter Schwarz’s South Africa Trip— 2000

Peter Schwarz

11/27/2000

District 9370

Amanzimtoti

Bramley

Dundee

North Durban

Unkside-Port Elizabeth

Pinetown

Port Elizabeth

Tzaneen-Transvaal

Uitenhage

Umlhanga

District 9400

Bedfordview

Benoni

Johannesburg

Louis Trichardt

Orange Grove-Johannsburg

Pretoria

Pretoria East

Sandtown

Swaziland— D9400

Malkerne Valley

Tanzania— D9211

Dar-es-Salaam

Uganda— D9211

Jinja

Kampala

Zambia— D9210

Kitwe

Luanshya

Ndola

Zimbabwe— D9210

Mato Pos

ASIA

Bangladesh

District 3280

Hong Kong

Hong Kong— D3450

Hong Kong-Island East

Hong Kong-Northwest

Kowloon

Kowloon North

India

District 3000

GE Hospitality— 2009

Thirunavukkarasu Vallippan

1/11/2010

Karur

GE Hospitality— 2000

C. Basker

1/3/2000

Madras East

Ram Shrivastava

2/15/1999

Maduri West

Tiruchy Central

GE Hospitality— 2010

Thirunavukkarasu Vallippan

1/12/2010

Punjab— D3010

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

GE Hospitality— 2011

Manpreet &Poonam Gandhoke

1/11/2011

Delhi— D3011

Delhi South

New Delhi

Mahashtra— 3030

Nagpur West

B.C. Dash

4/1/1998

Madhaya— D3040

District 3040

GE Hospitality— 2010

Nalini Langer

1/12/2010

Indore Uptown

GE Hospitality— 2011

Nalini Langer

1/11/2011

District 3051

Sabarmati

GE Hospitality— 2007

Jayprakash Vyas

1/13/2009

Gujarat— D3060

Ahmedabad South

Traveling— 2009

Mahandra Nanavanti

1/23/2007

Ankleshwar

GE Hospitality— 2007

Ankok & Meera Panjwani

3/10/2009

Baroda

Ram Shrivastava

2/15/1999

Baroda

GE Hospitality— 2007

Devang Thakore

1/12/2010

Sarigam

GE Hospitality— 2008

Surendrasi Parmar (Bhavna)

1/8/2008

Haryana— D3080

Panipat Midrown

GE Hospitality— 2007

Ranjit Bhatia

2/1/2000

Union Territory‚ D3080

GE Hospitality— 2007

Saju & Lovy Peter

1/23/2007

Utterachai— D3080

Dehra Dun

District 3100

GE Hospitality— 2010

Rjeev Rastogi

1/12/2010

Uttar-Pradesh— D3110

GE Hospitality— 2009

Shailendra Raju

1/13/2009

Maharashtra— D3130

Pune Parvati

GE Hospitality— 2001

Madav Borate

2/11/2004

Pune Sinhagad Road

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail & Madina Patel

1/22/2003

Satara

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail Patel

2/1/2003

Maharashtra— D3131

Poona-Midtown

GE Hospitality— 2004

Ghisubhai Solanki

2/10/2004

Maharashtra— D3132

Solapur

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail Patel

2/1/2003

Bombay— D3140

Bombay – Mahar

Bombay – Mid-City

B.C. Dash

4/1/1998

Karanataka— D3160

Anantapur

GE Hospitality— 2001

D3160

2/11/2001

Koppal

GE Hospitality— 2001

Krishna Kulkami

2/11/2001

Maharashtra— D3170

Kolhapur-Midtown

GE Hospitality— 2001

Pretap Puranik

2/11/2001

Kalara & Tamil Nadu— D3200

District 3200

GE Hospitality— 1998

Shnil Zachariah

3/2/1998

Tamil Nadu— D3201

Coimbatore Spectrum

GE Hospitality— 2009

Capt. Matthews KK

1/13/2009

Kerala— D3210

Chalakudy

Kalamassery

GE Hospitality— 1998

Shnil K. Zachariah

3/2/1998

Assam— D3240

Silchar

Jharkhand— D3250

Boksro Steel City

GE Hospitality— 2007

Mahesh Kejriwal

1/2/2010

Ranchi

GE Hospitality— 2007

Jogesh & Nanju Gsmbhir

1/11/2011

Karnataka & Andhra— D3260

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2012

Krishna Chandra Senan

2/1/2005

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2004

Ghisubhai Solanki

2/10/2004

Orissa— D3260

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2004

Radjan Singh

2/10/2004

Bhubaneswar— D3262

Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar-Cosmopolitan

Bob Penty, Alan Law— 1999

11/30/1999

W. Bengal— D3291

Calcutta S.E.

Indonesia

District 3000

Bali Lula

GE Hospitality— 2010

Aloysius & Marina Purwa

1/12/2010

Bandung

GE Hospitality— 2006

Miko & Ai Sujatmiko

2/14/2006

Japan

District 2500

Asahikawa

District 2580

Tokyo

Tokyo Host Clubs

Tokyo South

Tokyo-Jyoto

Tokyo-Koganei

Tokyo-Nihonbashi

District 2580

Yokohama

Yokohama-Seya

District 2650

Kyoto

Nikko- Tochigi

Otsu-East

Krygystan

District— 2430

Marge Bleeg— 2003

8/4/2003

Malaysia

District 3300

Kuala Lumpur

GE Hospitality— 1999

Jeffar Mohamed Ali

2/21/1999

Nepal

District 3292

Biratnagar

GE Hospitality— 2011

Basu & Kamud Golyan

1/11/2011

Pakistan

District 3271

Karachi Cosmopolitan

GE Hospitality— 2011

Ali Akhtar

1/11/2011

District 3272

Islamabad Cosmopolitan

GE Hospitality— 2011

Pervez & Miramoona Nepal

1/11/2011

Pakistan

District 3850

Basilan City

District 3860

Butan-Agusan

Cebu

Davao

East Davao

Mandaue

South Davao

Tacloban

West Cebu

District 3870

Cebu

East Cagayan de Oro City

Illgan City

Lucerne

Singapore

District 3310

Singapore

Sri-Lanka

District 3220

Colombo-Ceylon

Colombo Mid-City

GE Hospitality— 2006

Bobby & Nina Senaweera

2/12/2006

Colombo Mid-Town

GE Hospitality— 2007

Thariq Shianaz Thulb

1/23/2006

Colombo West

GE Hospitality— 2004

Lucky Pieris

2/10/2004

GE Hospitality— 2005

Nihal Bogohalanda

2/1/2005

District 3220

GE Hospitality— 2010

Imthiaz Ismail

1/12/2010

GE Hospitality— 2010

Bobby & Nina Senaweera

1c/12/2006

Taiwan

District 3480

Taipei

Taipei-China

Thailand

Assam

Nakompalhom

Exchange Student Presentation

M. VisarutaSirichuenvichit (Pop)

3/3/2014

District 3340

Youth Exchange Program

District 3350

Bankok

Phuket

Udonthani

District 3340

Makkaheng

AUSTRALIA & OCEANIA

Australia

A.C.T.— D9710

Hall

GE Hospitality— 2014

Rowley & Denise Tomsett

1/5/2014

Queensland

Jundalle

GE Hospitality— 2013

Stephen Laxarakis

1/6/2013

Victoria

Ocean Grove

GE Hospitality— 2012

Helen Trigg

1/7/2012

Victoria— D9780

Maryborough

GE Hospitality— 2014

Geoffrey &Maryk James Grant

1/5/2014