Flags Collected from Around the World

Below is a list of all the flags collected by the Rotary Club of Brighton from other local Rotary Clubs around the world, via either visitors from another Club, Rotary Club of Brighton trading flags while visiting another Rotary Club or when sent a flag by another Rotary Club.

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

AFRICA

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

[four_col_col1]

Egypt

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Egypt— D2451

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Cairo

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Giza

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7 down=’8]

Kenya

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Kenya— D9212

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Narobi

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Madagascar

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Malagasy— D9220

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Tananarive

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Mali

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Mali— D9220

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Bamako

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Mali

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Mali— D9220

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Bamako

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’15 down=’20’]

[/four_col_col1]

[four_col_col2]

Morocco

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Morocco— D9010

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Tanger

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Namibia

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Western Cape & Namibia— D9350

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 9350

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Nigeria

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

South Africa

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 9250

Pietersburg

Van Witrivier

Peter Schwarz’s South Africa Trip— 2000

Peter Schwarz

11/27/2000

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 9270

Pietermantzburg-Natal

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 9350

Cape Town

GE Hospitality— 2002

Peter & Brenda Vurgarellis

1/24/2002

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’15 down=’20’]

[/four_col_col2]

[four_col_col3]

Kromboom, Cape Town

Paarl

GE Hospitality— 2007

Alex Van der Sluys

1/723

Somerset-West

Peter Schwarz’s South Africa Trip— 2000

Peter Schwarz

11/27/2000

District 9370

Amanzimtoti

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Bramley

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Dundee

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

North Durban

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Unkside-Port Elizabeth

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Pinetown

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Port Elizabeth

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Tzaneen-Transvaal

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Uitenhage

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Umlhanga

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’15 down=’20’]

[/four_col_col3]

[four_col_col4]

District 9400

Bedfordview

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Benoni

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Johannesburg

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Louis Trichardt

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′

Northcliff-Johannsburg

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Orange Grove-Johannsburg

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Pretoria

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Pretoria East

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Sandtown

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Swaziland— D9400

Malkerne Valley

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Tanzania— D9211

Dar-es-Salaam

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Uganda— D9211

Jinja

Kampala

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Zambia— D9210

Kitwe

Luanshya

Ndola

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Zimbabwe— D9210

Mato Pos

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’15’ down=’20’]

[/four_col_col4]

ASIA

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

[four_col_col1]

Bangladesh

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3280

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Hong Kong

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Hong Kong— D3450

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Hong Kong-Island East

Hong Kong-Northwest

Kowloon

Kowloon North

India

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3000

GE Hospitality— 2009

Thirunavukkarasu Vallippan

1/11/2010

Karur

GE Hospitality— 2000

C. Basker

1/3/2000

Madras East

Ram Shrivastava

2/15/1999

Maduri West

Tiruchy Central

GE Hospitality— 2010

Thirunavukkarasu Vallippan

1/12/2010

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Punjab— D3010

Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar

GE Hospitality— 2011

Manpreet &Poonam Gandhoke

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Delhi— D3011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Delhi South

New Delhi

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Mahashtra— 3030

Nagpur West

B.C. Dash

4/1/1998

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Madhaya— D3040

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3040

GE Hospitality— 2010

Nalini Langer

1/12/2010

Indore Uptown

GE Hospitality— 2011

Nalini Langer

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

District 3051

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Sabarmati

GE Hospitality— 2007

Jayprakash Vyas

1/13/2009

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Gujarat— D3060

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Ahmedabad South

Traveling— 2009

Mahandra Nanavanti

1/23/2007

Ankleshwar

GE Hospitality— 2007

Ankok & Meera Panjwani

3/10/2009

Baroda

Ram Shrivastava

2/15/1999

Baroda

GE Hospitality— 2007

Devang Thakore

1/12/2010

Sarigam

GE Hospitality— 2008

Surendrasi Parmar (Bhavna)

1/8/2008

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Haryana— D3080

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Panipat Midrown

GE Hospitality— 2007

Ranjit Bhatia

2/1/2000

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Union Territory‚ D3080

GE Hospitality— 2007

Saju & Lovy Peter

1/23/2007

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Utterachai— D3080

Dehra Dun

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

[/four_col_col1]
[four_col_col2]

District 3100

GE Hospitality— 2010

Rjeev Rastogi

1/12/2010

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Uttar-Pradesh— D3110

GE Hospitality— 2009

Shailendra Raju

1/13/2009

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Maharashtra— D3130

Pune Parvati

GE Hospitality— 2001

Madav Borate

2/11/2004

Pune Sinhagad Road

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail & Madina Patel

1/22/2003

Satara

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail Patel

2/1/2003

Maharashtra— D3131

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Poona-Midtown

GE Hospitality— 2004

Ghisubhai Solanki

2/10/2004

Maharashtra— D3132

Solapur

GE Hospitality— 2003

Ismail Patel

2/1/2003

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Bombay— D3140

Bombay – Mahar

Bombay – Mid-City

B.C. Dash

4/1/1998

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Karanataka— D3160

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Anantapur

GE Hospitality— 2001

D3160

2/11/2001

Koppal

GE Hospitality— 2001

Krishna Kulkami

2/11/2001

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Maharashtra— D3170

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Kolhapur-Midtown

GE Hospitality— 2001

Pretap Puranik

2/11/2001

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Kalara & Tamil Nadu— D3200

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3200

GE Hospitality— 1998

Shnil Zachariah

3/2/1998

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Tamil Nadu— D3201

Coimbatore Spectrum

GE Hospitality— 2009

Capt. Matthews KK

1/13/2009

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Kerala— D3210

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Chalakudy

Kalamassery

GE Hospitality— 1998

Shnil K. Zachariah

3/2/1998

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Assam— D3240

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Silchar

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Jharkhand— D3250

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Boksro Steel City

GE Hospitality— 2007

Mahesh Kejriwal

1/2/2010

[/four_col_col2]
[four_col_col3]

Ranchi

GE Hospitality— 2007

Jogesh & Nanju Gsmbhir

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Karnataka & Andhra— D3260

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2012

Krishna Chandra Senan

2/1/2005

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2004

Ghisubhai Solanki

2/10/2004

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

Orissa— D3260

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3260

GE Hospitality— 2004

Radjan Singh

2/10/2004

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Bhubaneswar— D3262

Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar-Cosmopolitan

Bob Penty, Alan Law— 1999

11/30/1999

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6]

W. Bengal— D3291

Calcutta S.E.

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8]

Indonesia

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3000

Bali Lula

GE Hospitality— 2010

Aloysius & Marina Purwa

1/12/2010

Bandung

GE Hospitality— 2006

Miko & Ai Sujatmiko

2/14/2006

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Japan

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 2500

Asahikawa

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 2580

Tokyo

Tokyo Host Clubs

Tokyo South

Tokyo-Jyoto

Tokyo-Koganei

Tokyo-Nihonbashi

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 2580

Yokohama

Yokohama-Seya

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 2650

Kyoto

Nikko- Tochigi

Otsu-East

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Krygystan

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District— 2430

Marge Bleeg— 2003

8/4/2003

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Malaysia

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3300

Kuala Lumpur

GE Hospitality— 1999

Jeffar Mohamed Ali

2/21/1999

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Nepal

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3292

Biratnagar

GE Hospitality— 2011

Basu & Kamud Golyan

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Pakistan

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3271

Karachi Cosmopolitan

GE Hospitality— 2011

Ali Akhtar

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 3272

Islamabad Cosmopolitan

GE Hospitality— 2011

Pervez & Miramoona Nepal

1/11/2011

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

[/four_col_col3]
[four_col_col4]

Pakistan

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3850

Basilan City

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 3860

Butan-Agusan

Cebu

Davao

East Davao

Mandaue

South Davao

Tacloban

West Cebu

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 3870

Cebu

East Cagayan de Oro City

Illgan City

Lucerne

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Singapore

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3310

Singapore

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Sri-Lanka

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3220

Colombo-Ceylon

Colombo Mid-City

GE Hospitality— 2006

Bobby & Nina Senaweera

2/12/2006

Colombo Mid-Town

GE Hospitality— 2007

Thariq Shianaz Thulb

1/23/2006

Colombo West

GE Hospitality— 2004

Lucky Pieris

2/10/2004

GE Hospitality— 2005

Nihal Bogohalanda

2/1/2005

District 3220

GE Hospitality— 2010

Imthiaz Ismail

1/12/2010

GE Hospitality— 2010

Bobby & Nina Senaweera

1c/12/2006

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Taiwan

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3480

Taipei

Taipei-China

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Thailand

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Assam

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Nakompalhom

Exchange Student Presentation

M. VisarutaSirichuenvichit (Pop)

3/3/2014

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 3340

Youth Exchange Program

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

District 3350

Bankok

Phuket

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]

Udonthani

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

District 3340

Makkaheng

[/four_col_col4]

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’10’ down=’12]

AUSTRALIA & OCEANIA

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’2′ down=’3′]

Australia

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

A.C.T.— D9710

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Hall

GE Hospitality— 2014

Rowley & Denise Tomsett

1/5/2014

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Queensland

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Jundalle

GE Hospitality— 2013

Stephen Laxarakis

1/6/2013

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Victoria

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Ocean Grove

GE Hospitality— 2012

Helen Trigg

1/7/2012

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’5′ down=’6′]

Victoria— D9780

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’1′ down=’2]

Maryborough

GE Hospitality— 2014

Geoffrey &Maryk James Grant

1/5/2014

[separator type=’transparent’ color=” thickness=” up=’7′ down=’8′]