MEMBER DIRECTORY
 
rotaryclubofbrighton | Club Meeting Times & Locations
6157
page-template-default,page,page-id-6157,page-child,parent-pageid-4718,ecwd-theme-satellite,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,smooth_scroll,

Club Meeting Times & Locations

 WHERE AND WHEN YOU CAN ENJOY ROTARY FELLOWSHIP ACROSS WESTERN NEW YORK.

One of the privileges of Rotary membership is the ability to find like-minded, service-minded business people, people like you you, to enjoy fellowship and networking virtually anywhere— at over 35,000 Rotary Clubs in over 200 countries across the globe. And closer to home, at 69 Clubs in eleven counties of Western New York—Allegheny, Chemung, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne, Wyoming and Yates, and the township of Pavilion in Genesee County. And to make it easy to do so, below is a list of those 69 Clubs, the dates and times they meet and locations where they meet.
CLUB NAMEMEETING LOCATIONMEETING DAY & TIME
AvonAvon CommonsTuesdays at 6:00 PM
BathDormann LibraryThursdays at 12:00 PM
BelmontBelmont Free LibraryWednesdays at 6:00 PM
BloomfieldVeterans Park at Route 444Mondays at 7:30 AM
BrightonSt. John's Meadows Chestnut Court Bldg, Park RoomMondays at 6:00 PM
BrockportFazool'sThursdays at 6:15 PM
Caledonia-MumfordCaledonia Village Inn1st & 3rd Tuesday 6pm, 2nd & 4th Tuesday electronic
CanandaiguaWine & Cullinary CenterThursdays at 12:15 PM
CanisteoSomer's HallWednesdays at 12:00 PM
Chemung County SunriseThe Courtyards at Bethany VillageWednesdays at 7:00 AM
Clifton SpringsClifton Springs Hospital AuditoriumTuesdays at 12:00 PM
ClydeDonselaars1st and 3rd Thursday's at noon
CorningRadison Hotel CorningThursdays at 12:10 PM
DansvilleJack's Gaslite GrillTuesdays at 12:05 PM
DundeeDunee Youth CenterTuesdays at 12:05 PM
East RochesterGrapevine RestaurantThursdays at 6:15 PM
ElmiraElmira Riverview Holiday InnTuesdays at 12:00 PM
Elmira HeightsRounding Third RegaleThursdays at 6:30 PM
FairportEagle Vale Golf ClubMondays at 6:15 PM
FriendshipAmerica LegionThursdays at 6:15 PM
GanandaLog Cabin RestaurantMondays at 6:00 PM
Gates-ChiliRoberts Wesleyan College Garlock CommonsTuesdays at 07:15 AM
GeneseoBig Tree InnMondays at 12:15 PM
GenevaBelhurst CastleWednesdays at 12:05 PM
GorhamAckropolis Family RestaurantThursdays at 6:30 PM
GreeceRidgemont Country ClubWednesdays at 12:15 PM
HammondsportFed and Hariety Taylor Memorial LibraryThursdays at 6:00 PM
HiltonMayers Lake Ontario Winery & VineyardsThursdays at 6:30 PM
HoneoyeBoathouse GrillThursdays at 6:30 PM
Honeoye Falls-MendonSee Facebook CalendarWednesdays at 6:15 PM
HornellJC's CaféFridays at 12:10 PM
HorseheadsRoundin;Third RegaleWednesdays at 12:00 PM
IrondequoitKennan's RestauratWednesdays at 6:15 PM
LimaLima Town Hall2nd & 4th Thursday @ 6 PM -Lima Town Hall
LivoniaUnited Methodist Churdh Fellowship HallMondays at 6:15 PM
LyonsGrowlers Pub & GrillWednesdays at 6:05 PM
Monroe County SouthLehigh Family RestaurantThursdays at 06:00 PM
Mt. MorrisBrian's USA DinerTues. 7:30am, except 1st & 3rd Tues 7:00pm Genesee River Hotel
NaplesThe Redwood RestaurantEach Monday at Noon except 2nd week at 6 PM
NewarkAmerican LegionThursdays at 12:05 PM
NundaCall before attending2nd and 4th Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 pm
Ontario-WalworthHeintzelman's BBQ PitTuesdays at 6:15 PM
Palmyra-MacedonAmerica Legionat the American Legion every Wednesday, except for the last Wed. of the month we meet at Parkwood Heights in Macedon at 12:05 PM
Pen-WebCastle PointThursdays at 7:30 AM
PenfieldShadow Lake Golf & Racquet ClubTuesdays at 12:00 PM
Penn YanTop of the Lake RestaurantTuesdays at 12:05 PM
PerryMasonic TempleThursdays at 12:15 PM
PittsfordPittsford Community LibraryWednesdays at 7:00 AM
PrattsburghDillo's Café (starting March 14th)2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month at 18:30 PM
Red CreekCottage Inn RestaurantTuesdays at 6:15 PM
Red Jacket (Manchester)Ray's RestaurantTuesdays at 7:30 AM
RochesterRiverside Convention CenterTuesdays at 12:00 PM
Rochester A.M.Golden Fox RestaurantFridays at 7:00 AM
Rochester DeafRochester View ApartmentEvery 2nd and 4th Tuesday of month at 6 PM
Rochester LatinoPathsone— The Sibley House1st & 3rd Wed at 7:30 am / 2nd & 4th Wed at 12:00 pm at 12:00 PM - See more at: https://portal.clubrunner.ca/50098/ClubDirectory#sthash.2eKdpsZG.dpuf
Rochester NorthwestCharles Settlement HouseWednesdays at 7:30 AM
Rochester SoutheastGeneral Meeting 1st Monday of the monthMondays at 5:00 PM
Rush-HenriettaRadisson InnTuesdays at 7:15 AM
ScottsvileGenesee Country Inn2nd & 4th Tuesdays TBA,
1st & 3rd Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
Seneca FallsHoliday InnTuesdays at 12:00 PM
SodusSteger HausTuesdays at 6:15 PM
SpencerportSlayton Place Family RestaurantMondays at 6:15 PM
Victor-FarmingtonRavenwood Golf ClubWednesdays at 12:15 PM
WaterlooHoliday InnMondays at 6:30 PM
Watkins-MontourElks ClubThursdays at 12:10 PM
WaylandSimply Autumn Café/3rd Tuesday Bryan HouseTuesdays at 6:30 PM
WebsterSee upsoming eventsThursdays at 6:30 PM
WellsvilleThe Beef HausWednesdays at 12:00 PM
WilliamsonAmerican Legion HallMondays at 6:15 PM
WolcottWolcott BPOEWednesdays at 12:05 PM